Memories may fade as the time goes by but photos last forever.

Share your photos with us and let us all recall the precious memories in HKBU Science!

Click or drag files to this area to upload. You can upload up to 5 files.
*It is recommended to upload photos with a minimum size of 1M and maximum of 3M to ensure the quality.

Personal Information Collection Statement:
In accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the University’s Privacy Policy, Faculty of Science of Hong Kong Baptist University is committed to ensuring that the data provided by you are treated and kept strictly confidential. The data may be shared with appropriate parties and personnel of the University for administration, communication and other related purposes only, e.g. University news, activities, giving initiatives and publications. Faculty of Science will not disclose your personal information to any external parties unless your consent has been obtained or it is required to do so by law. If you do not wish to receive our information materials, please send your personal information (including your name, graduation year and graduation field) to Faculty of Science at FSC701, Fong Shu Chuen Library, Ho Sin Hang Campus, Hong Kong Baptist University, 224 Waterloo Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Please contact Faculty of Science (Email: 60anniversary@sci.hkbu.edu.hk / Tel.: +852 3411 5887) if you need to access / correct your personal data or if you have any question.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved